Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

WSE Staff

Amber Bacon

Amber Bacon

Titles: BASE Supervisor
Departments: BASE
Email:
Angela Bender

Angela Bender

Titles: Counselor
Departments: Student Support Services, Elementary SSS
Email:
Jacquie Bennett

Jacquie Bennett

Titles: Academic Interventionist
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:
Haven Born

Haven Born

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 1st Grade
Email:
Shannon Bower

Shannon Bower

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 2nd Grade
Email:
Allison Breese

Allison Breese

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Title I, ESL
Email:
Mikala Brinkert

Mikala Brinkert

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 2nd Grade
Email:
Lori Bronkema

Lori Bronkema

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Health
Email:
Nicole Brown

Nicole Brown

Departments: Office
Email:
Haley Bumgart

Haley Bumgart

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten
Email:
Samantha Byron

Samantha Byron

Titles: BASE Aide
Departments: BASE
Email:
Libby Decot-DeKorne

Libby Decot-DeKorne

Titles: Speech/Language Pathologist
Departments: Special Education, Student Support Services
Email:
Kelsey DeMann

Kelsey DeMann

Titles: Special Education Aide
Departments: Special Education
Email:
Erin Dembowski

Erin Dembowski

Titles: Recess Aide
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:
Sara Djerf

Sara Djerf

Titles: Behavioral Health Support Aide
Departments: Special Education, Elementary SSS
Email:
Kelli Fifelski

Kelli Fifelski

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 4th Grade
Email:
Alle Fiske

Alle Fiske

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 5th Grade
Email:
Molly Fitzpatrick

Molly Fitzpatrick

Titles: BASE Aide
Departments: BASE
Tricia Garton

Tricia Garton

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Music
Email:
Libby Gilson

Libby Gilson

Titles: Food Service
Departments: Food Service
Email:
Ashley Gordon

Ashley Gordon

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 5th Grade
Email:
Dawn Griffith

Dawn Griffith

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 1st Grade
Email:
Erica Hardaker

Erica Hardaker

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Music
Email:
Bella Hawk

Bella Hawk

Titles: Parapro
Departments: Special Education, Student Support Services
Email:
Teagan Henrickson

Teagan Henrickson

Titles: ASD Parapro
Departments: Special Education
Email:
Michelle Holmes

Michelle Holmes

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 3rd Grade
Email:
Becky Hooker

Becky Hooker

Titles: Media Center Parapro
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:
Mikayla Hooker

Mikayla Hooker

Titles: Parapro
Departments: Special Education, Student Support Services
Email:
Sara Jewett

Sara Jewett

Titles: District Instructional Coach
Departments: Title I
Email:
Kati Johnson

Kati Johnson

Titles: BASE Supervisor
Departments: BASE
Email:
Shanon Johnson

Shanon Johnson

Titles: Parapro
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:
Karlee Junkins

Karlee Junkins

Titles: Inclusion Coach
Departments: Special Education, Student Support Services
Email:
Ashley Kettenbeil

Ashley Kettenbeil

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Special Education
Email:
Donna Kitchen

Donna Kitchen

Titles: Parapro
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:
Jennifer Knight

Jennifer Knight

Titles: Principal
Departments: Office
Email:
Maria Kuzma

Maria Kuzma

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Art
Email:
Kristin Lash

Kristin Lash

Titles: Parapro
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:
Callie Lindner

Callie Lindner

Titles: Cook
Departments: Food Service
Email:
Ashley Lindsey

Ashley Lindsey

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Office
Email:
Jennifer Loomis

Jennifer Loomis

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 5th Grade
Email:
Shannon McLaren

Shannon McLaren

Titles: Student Success Coordinator
Departments: Office
Email:
Catherine Moore

Catherine Moore

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Computers
Email:
Amy Nieuwenhuis

Amy Nieuwenhuis

Titles: Teacher
Departments: PE
Email:
Laura Olweean

Laura Olweean

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 4th Grade
Email:
Marria Ouzoonian

Marria Ouzoonian

Titles: Parapro
Departments: Special Education, Student Support Services
Email:
Keeghan Pickett

Keeghan Pickett

Titles: Parapro
Departments: Special Education, Student Support Services
Email:
Kathy Reifert

Kathy Reifert

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 2nd Grade
Email:
Mary Reitenour

Mary Reitenour

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 3rd Grade
Email:
Aubrey Richie

Aubrey Richie

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 3rd Grade
Email:
Gary Richie

Gary Richie

Titles: Custodian
Departments: Custodial
Email:
Dana Rogers

Dana Rogers

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Spanish
Email:
Valerie Sabatke

Valerie Sabatke

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 1st Grade
Email:
Pam Savage

Pam Savage

Titles: Custodian
Departments: Custodial
Email:
Tara Smith

Tara Smith

Titles: Parapro
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:
Deb Smitter

Deb Smitter

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten
Email:
Jeff Stone

Jeff Stone

Titles: Maintenance
Departments: Custodial
Email:
Ryan Stone

Ryan Stone

Titles: Custodian
Departments: Custodial
Email:
Carissa Taylor

Carissa Taylor

Titles: Food Service
Departments: Food Service
Email:
Morgan VanderKlok

Morgan VanderKlok

Titles: Office Aide
Departments: Office
Amber Verbeek

Amber Verbeek

Titles: Recess Aide
Email:
Hayley Walker

Hayley Walker

Titles: Parapro
Departments: Special Education, Student Support Services
Email:
Gina Watson

Gina Watson

Titles: Literacy Coach
Departments: Student Support Services
Email:
Kim Winchel

Kim Winchel

Titles: Teacher
Departments: 4th Grade
Email:
Nichole Wisinski

Nichole Wisinski

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Special Education
Email:
Megan Zeock-Vilas

Megan Zeock-Vilas

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten
Email: